Apply Online  |   Login

Non-Teaching Staff List



Ms. Shubhasree Sen Roy

Designation - Office Assistant
Department - Principal’s Office

Ms. Kiran Kumari

Designation - Computer Operator
Department - Principal’s Office

Mr. Prakash Kumar

Designation - Computer Operator
Department - Principal’s Chamber

Mr. Sujit Kumar Mahato

Designation - Counter Clerk
Department - Account’s Section

Mr. Puran Bhadur

Designation - Lab boy
Department - Account’s Section

Ms. Namita Borat

Designation - Retired Re-engaged (IIIrd Grade)
Department - Account’s Section

Mr. Mukesh

Designation - Retired Re-engaged (IIIrd Grade)
Department - Account’s Section

Mr. Rajendra Pd. Singh

Designation - Retired Re-engaged (IIIrd Grade)
Department - Account’s Section

Mr. Suresh Mahapatra

Designation - Retired Re-engaged (IVth Grade)
Department - Account’s Section

Ms. G.S. Mishra (Assisted by Ms. Nisha)

Designation - Peon
Department - Account’s Section

Ms. Puja Kumari Ojha

Designation - Computer Operator
Department - Account’s Section

Mr. Bhupendar

Designation - Peon
Department - Account’s Section

Ms. Nisha Kumari

Designation - Computer Operator
Department - Account’s Section

Mr. Umesh

Designation - Office Assistant
Department - General Section

Ms. Shanti

Designation - Retired Re-engaged (IIIrd Grade)
Department - General Section

Ms. Shamma

Designation - Computer Operator
Department - General Section

Mr. Suja Chand Gorai

Designation - Peon
Department - General Section

Ms. Anushree Chakraborty

Designation - Retired Re-engaged (IIIrd Grade)
Department - Examination Department

Mr. D. N. Rao

Designation - Retired Re-engaged (IVth Grade)
Department - Examination Department

Mr. Mahendra Pd. Singh

Designation - Retired Re-engaged (IVth Grade)
Department - Examination Department

Ms. Yamini Kumari

Designation - Computer Operator
Department - Examination Department

Mr. Rajendra Thakur

Designation - Peon
Department - Examination Department

Mr. Shaymta Pd. Sharma

Designation - Retired Re-engaged (IVth Grade)
Department - Library

Mr. Nizamuddin

Designation - Retired Re-engaged (IVth Grade)
Department - Zoology Lab

Mr. Kailash Goreel

Designation - Peon
Department - Botany Lab

Mr. Farooque

Designation - Lab boy
Department - Chemistry Lab

Mr. Bhim Sahu

Designation - Peon
Department - Physics Lab

Mr. E. Fancis

Designation - Peon
Department - --

Mr. N. Shankar Rao

Designation - Peon
Department - --

Ms. Shakuntala Mahato

Designation - Peon
Department - --

Mr. Nar Bahadur

Designation - Retired Re-engaged (IVth Grade)
Department - --

Mr. Awadhesh Singh

Designation - Security Guard
Department - --

Mr. Deenbandhu

Designation - Swipper
Department - --

Ms. Uma

Designation - Swipper
Department - --

Ms. Rukmoni

Designation - Swipper
Department - --